web-header

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement
Morgan of Avalon respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal information. This Privacy Statement explains how we collect, use, and disclose your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) outlined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

1. Collection of Personal Information
We may collect personal information from you when you interact with our website, products, or services. This information may include your name, contact details, email address, and other relevant information necessary for providing our services.

2. Use of Personal Information
We use the personal information we collect for purposes such as providing and improving our products and services, communicating with you, and complying with legal obligations. We may also use your information for marketing purposes, but you can opt out at any time.

3. Disclosure of Personal Information
We may disclose your personal information to third parties who assist us in providing our products and services, or as required by law. We take reasonable steps to ensure that these third parties handle your information in accordance with this Privacy Statement and applicable privacy laws.

4. Security of Personal Information
We take reasonable precautions to protect your personal information from unauthorised access, use, or disclosure. However, no data transmission over the internet or electronic storage system is completely secure, so we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information.

5. Access and Correction
You have the right to access and correct the personal information we hold about you. If you would like to update your information, please contact us using the details provided on our contact page.

6. Changes to this Privacy Statement
We may update this Privacy Statement from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements. We will post any changes on our website and notify you of any material changes.

7. Contact Us
If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Statement or our handling of your personal information, please contact us via our contact page.

Close
Morgan Of Avalon © Copyright 2022. All rights reserved.
Close
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop